Key Organisors

Honorary Chairs

Joao Magalhaes

Joao Magalhaes

University of Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

Heng Tao Shen

Heng Tao Shen

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

General Chairs

Chang-wen Chen

Chang-wen Chen

State University of New York at Buffalo, USA

Helen Huang

Helen Huang

The University of Queensland, Australia

Jun Zhou

Jun Zhou

Griffith University, Australia

Program Chairs

Tatsuya Harada

Tatsuya Harada

The University of Tokyo, Japan

Jianfei Cai

Jianfei Cai

Monash University, Australia

Wu Liu

Wu Liu

JD AI Research, China

Dong Xu

Dong Xu

The University of Sydney, Australia

Local Chairs

Sen Wang

Sen Wang

The University of Queensland, Australia

Tony Chen

Tony Chen

The University of Queensland, Australia

Web Chairs

Lorna Macdonald

Lorna Macdonald

The University of Queensland, Australia

Zixin Wang

Zixin Wang

The University of Queensland, Australia

Yiyun Zhang

Yiyun Zhang

The University of Queensland, Australia

Publicity Chairs

Yang Yang

Yang Yang

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Hanwang Zhang

Hanwang Zhang

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Wen-Huang Cheng

Wen-Huang Cheng

National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Panel Chairs

Jiebo Luo

Jiebo Luo

University of Rochester, USA

Liqiang Nie

Liqiang Nie

Shandong University, China

Award Chairs

Chua Tat Seng

Chua Tat Seng

National University of Singapore, Singapore

Susanne Boll

Susanne Boll

University of Oldenburg, Germany

Short Paper & Demo Chairs

Lei Zhu

Lei Zhu

Shandong Normal University, China

Zhineng Chen

Zhineng Chen

Fudan University, China

Min Xu

Min Xu

University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Workshop Chairs

Yanli Ji

Yanli Ji

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Zheng Wang

Zheng Wang

The University of Tokyo, Japan

Tutorial Chairs

Liang Zheng

Liang Zheng

Australian National University, Australia

Xin Yu

Xin Yu

University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Brave New Idea Chairs

Chee Seng Chan

Chee Seng Chan

University of Malaya, Malaysia

Ichiro Ide

Ichiro Ide

Nagoya University, Japan

Quanzeng You

Quanzeng You

Microsoft Cloud & AI, USA

Grand Challenge Chairs

Shin'ichi Satoh

Shin'ichi Satoh

National Institute of Informatics, Japan

Jingkuan Song

Jingkuan Song

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Applied Research Track Chairs

Yong Man Ro

Yong Man Ro

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea

Chuang Gan

Chuang Gan

MIT-IBM Watson AI Lab, USA

Diversity Chairs

Jia Jia

Jia Jia

Tsinghua University, China

Marie Boden

Marie Boden

The University of Queensland, Australia

Si Liu

Si Liu

Beihang University, China

PhD School Coordinators

Mahsa Baktashmotlagh

Mahsa Baktashmotlagh

The University of Queensland, Australia

Zheng Zhang

Zheng Zhang

Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China

Tianran Hu

Tianran Hu

College of William & Mary, USA

Student Travel Grant Chairs

Gunhee Kim

Gunhee Kim

Seoul National University, South Korea

Xinshun Xu

Xinshun Xu

Shandong University, China

Finance & Registration Chair

Kathleen Williamson

Kathleen Williamson

The University of Queensland, Australia

Sponsorships Chairs

Xiaofang Zhou

Xiaofang Zhou

Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China

Bing-Kun Bao

Bing-Kun Bao

Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Volunteer Coordination Chairs

Yadan Luo

Yadan Luo

The University of Queensland, Australia

Ziwei Wang

Ziwei Wang

CSIRO, Australia

Proceedings Chairs

Jingjing Li

Jingjing Li

University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Xinchen Liu

Xinchen Liu

JD AI Research, China

Special Session Chairs

Jiaying Liu

Jiaying Liu

Peking University, China

Yi Yang

Yi Yang

University of Technology Sydney, Australia

Last updated on 31 May, 2021.